Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Joint Arrangements

Scotland Excel Executive Sub-committee

03 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 61 meetings found in selected date range
29 January 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
19 February 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
19 March 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
23 April 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
21 May 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
18 June 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
20 August 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
17 September 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsScheduled
22 October 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsScheduled 
19 November 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsScheduled 

Members

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 24 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Charles Buchan (Aberdeenshire Council) Substitute Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Ian Cameron (Fife Council) Substitute Member 13/05/2021 - current
Councillor Altany Craik (Fife Council) Member 02/08/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Joe Cullinane (North Ayrshire Council) Member 26/06/2020 - current
Councillor Paul Di Mascio (North Lanarkshire Council) Vice Convener 30/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Angus Macmillan Douglas (Angus Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Allan Gow (Glasgow City Council) Substitute Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Jimmy Gray (Highland Council) Member 18/03/2021 - current
Councillor Amanda Hawick (Shetland Islands Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Provost William Howatson (Aberdeenshire Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 23 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Sandra Black (Renfrewshire Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Stephen Brannagan Officer 02/10/2015 - current
Mr Lorne Campbell Officer 22/02/2021 - current
Mr Hugh Carr Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Mark Conaghan Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 15/09/2016 - current
Ms Karen Forrest Officer 22/02/2021 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Alastair MacArthur Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Helen Mackenzie (Comhairle Nan Eilean Siar) Officer 15/07/2015 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information