Scotland Excel Executive Sub-committee

03 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 5 of 6, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 51 meetings found in selected date range
22 November 201910:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Occurred
06 December 201909:4510:30City ChambersOccurred
31 January 202010:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Occurred
28 February 202010:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Occurred
27 March 202010:4512:00By Video ConferenceOccurred
29 May 202010:4512:00Remotely by MS Teams Occurred
19 June 202009:4510:30Remotely by MS Teams Occurred
18 September 202010:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
23 October 202010:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
27 November 202010:4512:00Scotland Excel Meeting Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 24 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Altany Craik (Fife Council) Member 02/08/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Joe Cullinane (North Ayrshire Council) Member 26/06/2020 - current
Councillor Paul Di Mascio (North Lanarkshire Council) Vice Convener 30/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Angus Macmillan Douglas (Angus Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Amanda Hawick (Shetland Islands Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Provost William Howatson (Aberdeenshire Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Graham Hutchison (City of Edinburgh Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Provost Norman A Macdonald (Comhairle Nan Eilean Siar) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Alister Mackinnon (Highland Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor John Shaw (Renfrewshire Council) Convener 30/06/2017 - 05/05/2022

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 23 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Mark Allan (Angus Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Steve Barron (Highland Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Sandra Black (Renfrewshire Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Stephen Brannagan Officer 02/10/2015 - current
Mr Hugh Carr Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Mark Conaghan Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr John Cosgrove (Fife Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 15/09/2016 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Lesley Jones Officer 21/10/2015 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information