Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Council and Boards

Scotland Excel Executive Sub-committee

03 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 7 of 8, Displaying meetings 61 to 70 of 71 meetings found in selected date range
10 December 202109:3011:00Remotely by MS teamsOccurred
28 January 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
18 February 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
18 March 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
22 April 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
17 June 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
19 August 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
16 September 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
21 October 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 
18 November 202209:3011:00tbcScheduled 

Members

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 24 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Andrew Johnston (City of Edinburgh Council) Member 24/06/2021 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Ruairi Kelly (Glasgow City Council) Member 10/08/2020 - 04/05/2022
Provost Norman A Macdonald (Comhairle Nan Eilean Siar) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Sean Marshall (Dumfries & Galloway Council) Substitute Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor John McNaughtan (Renfrewshire Council) Substitute Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Bob Myles (Angus Council) Substitute Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor John Shaw (Renfrewshire Council) Convener 30/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Serials Team Officer 17/04/2018 - current
Councillor Stephen Thompson (Dumfries & Galloway Council) Member 29/06/2017 - 04/05/2022
Councillor Sandy Watson (North Lanarkshire Council) Substitute Member 17/06/2021 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 23 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Sandra Black (Renfrewshire Council) Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Stephen Brannagan Officer 02/10/2015 - current
Mr Lorne Campbell Officer 22/02/2021 - current
Mr Hugh Carr Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Mark Conaghan Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 15/09/2016 - current
Ms Karen Forrest Officer 22/02/2021 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Mr Alastair MacArthur Officer 15/07/2015 - current
Ms Helen Mackenzie (Comhairle Nan Eilean Siar) Officer 15/07/2015 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information