You are in Council and Boards

Education and Children's Services Policy Board

The remit of this Board is education, early years and children and families' social work. For further information please contact Tracy Slater on 0141 618 7061 email: tracy.slater@renfrewshire.gov.uk
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
23 May 201913:0014:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
22 August 201913:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
31 October 201913:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
16 January 202013:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
12 March 202013:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
21 May 202013:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Derek Bibby Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Carolann Davidson Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Edward Grady Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Neill Graham Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Karen Kennedy Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Scott Kerr Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Paul Mack Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Iain Keith Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Mr Jack Nellaney Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Mr Ravinder Singh Member 03/05/2018 - current