Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Joint Arrangements

Local Partnership - Erskine, Inchinnan, Bishopton & Langbank

The new model of Local Partnerships has replaced the Local Area Committees. Key functions such as the administration and disbursement of grants to local organisations have been retained however, the key aim is to ensure that the Local Partnerships reflect the views and requirements of local communities and encourage people to be more involved.
27 September 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tom Begg Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Chair 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Harte Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor James MacLaren Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Colin McCulloch Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Iain Nicolson Member 27/09/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Neil Barrington Depute Chair 02/11/2018 - current
Ms Jacqueline Doherty Member 22/03/2019 - current
Mr Stuart Graham Officer 24/01/2019 - current
Sergeant Kevin McKee Appointee 10/09/2020 - current
Mr Alan McNiven Appointee 04/11/2019 - current
Ms Margaret Morrison Member 29/10/2019 - current
Mr Sam Mullin Member 02/11/2018 - current
Mrs Jacqui Reid Member 22/03/2019 - current
Mr Hayden Sutherland Member 22/03/2019 - current
Mr David Woodrow Member 30/10/2018 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Ms Annabelle Armstrong-Walter Officer 24/01/2019 - current
Ms Frances Burns Officer 15/01/2020 - current
Mr Ken Graham Lead Officer 09/11/2018 - current
Mr Dave Low Officer 09/11/2018 - current
Ms Laura McIntyre Officer 24/01/2019 - current
Mr Paul Shiach Officer 24/01/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information