You are in Council and Boards

Education Policy Board

This Board has now been terminated. The remit of this Board was education and community learning and development.
17 May 2012 - 31 March 2015
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bill Brown Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maria Brown Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Stuart Clark Depute Convener 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Roy Glen Member 20/12/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jacqueline Henry Convener 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Independent
Councillor Paul Mack Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mark Macmillan Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Iain McMillan Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alexander Murrin Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Reverend Graeme Clark Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Iain Keith Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Jack Nellaney Member 18/12/2014 - 31/03/2015
Robert Devine
robert.devine@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7107

Other Information