Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Council and Boards

Regulatory Functions Board

The areas of responsibility of this Board are to determine applications, review the Council's policies and to exercise the functions of the Council for licences, permits, permissions and/or registrations which are not specifically allocated to another policy Board. The terms of reference of the Board are available in the other information section
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 9 of 14, Displaying meetings 81 to 90 of 134 meetings found in selected date range
07 December 201710:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
17 January 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
01 February 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
15 February 201810:0012:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
14 March 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
29 March 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
16 April 201811:3012:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
23 May 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 June 201810:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 August 201810:0012:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 28/09/2018 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Alistair Mackay Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information