Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Council and Boards

Regulatory Functions Board

The areas of responsibility of this Board are to determine applications, review the Council's policies and to exercise the functions of the Council for licences, permits, permissions and/or registrations which are not specifically allocated to another policy Board. The terms of reference of the Board are available in the other information section
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 14, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 134 meetings found in selected date range
04 February 201610:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
18 February 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
09 March 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
30 March 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
11 May 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
26 May 201610:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
02 June 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
15 June 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 July 201610:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
17 August 201610:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 28/09/2018 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Alistair Mackay Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information