Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Council and Boards

Regulatory Functions Board

The areas of responsibility of this Board are to determine applications, review the Council's policies and to exercise the functions of the Council for licences, permits, permissions and/or registrations which are not specifically allocated to another policy Board. The terms of reference of the Board are available in the other information section
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 14, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 134 meetings found in selected date range
27 May 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
18 June 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
17 July 201510:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
19 August 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
17 September 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
08 October 201510:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
04 November 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
19 November 201510:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
03 December 201510:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
20 January 201610:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 28/09/2018 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Alistair Mackay Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information