You are in Council and Boards

Regulatory Functions Board

The areas of responsibility of this Board are to determine applications, review the Council's policies and to exercise the functions of the Council for licences, permits, permissions and/or registrations which are not specifically allocated to another policy Board. The terms of reference of the Board are available in the other information section
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 11 of 12, Displaying meetings 101 to 110 of 114 meetings found in selected date range
22 May 201910:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
06 June 201910:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
27 June 201914:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 August 201910:0012:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 August 201910:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
05 September 201910:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
30 October 201910:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
14 November 201910:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
15 January 202010:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
30 January 202010:0013:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 28/09/2018 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Alistair Mackay Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 24/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information