Renfrewshire Health and Social Care Integration Joint Board.

25 August 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
28 June 201910:0012:30Abercorn Conference CentreOccurred
20 September 201910:0012:00Abercorn Conference CentreOccurred
22 November 201910:0012:00Abercorn Conference CentreOccurred
31 January 202010:0012:00Abercorn Conference CentreOccurred
20 March 202010:0012:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
26 June 202010:0012:00Remotely by SkypeOccurred
31 July 202010:0012:00Remotely by MS Teams Occurred
28 August 202010:0012:00Remotely by MS Teams Scheduled 
02 October 202010:0013:00Remotely by MS Teams Scheduled 
20 November 202010:0013:00Abercorn Conference CentreScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jennifer Marion Adam-McGregor Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Bill Binks Substitute Member 28/02/2019 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jacqueline Cameron Chair 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Substitute Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor James MacLaren Member 09/05/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Substitute Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Paterson Substitute Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 22 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
John Boylan Member NV 01/07/2015 - current
Mr Stephen Cruickshank Member NV 01/07/2015 - current
Ms Jackie Dougall Officer 11/10/2018 - current
Mr James Higgins Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Karen Jarvis Member NV 01/07/2015 - current
Dr Christopher Johnstone Substitute Member 23/04/2019 - current
Ms Amanda Kelso Member NV 28/01/2020 - current
Ms Margaret Kerr Member 15/04/2019 - current
Ms Sarah Lavers Member NV 18/09/2015 - current
Ms Christine Laverty Officer 23/04/2018 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Frances Burns Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Ms Karen Campbell Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Ms Andrea McMahon Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Ms Lynn Mitchell Officer 17/03/2016 - current
Ms Carron O'Byrne Officer 04/03/2019 - current
Mr John Trainer Member NV 07/01/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information