Glasgow & the Clyde Valley Strategic Development Planning Authority Joint Committee.

03 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor John Anderson (South Lanarkshire Council) Member 05/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Tom Begg (Renfrewshire Council) Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Jim Clocherty (Inverclyde Council) Member 26/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Harry Curran (North Lanarkshire Council) Member 31/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Glenn Elder (Glasgow City Council) Member 18/05/2017 - current
Councillor Alistair Fulton (South Lanarkshire Council) Member 05/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Denis Johnston (East Dunbartonshire Council) Member 30/05/2017 - current
Councillor Alan Lafferty (East Renfrewshire Council) Member 25/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Agnes Magowan (North Lanarkshire Council) Member 31/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Jonathan McColl (West Dunbartonshire Council) Member 02/06/2017 - 05/05/2022

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Martin Ball Member 05/06/2017 - current
Mr Forbes Barron Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Ms Lorna Bowden Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Mr Fraser Carlin Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Ms Pamela Clifford Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Mr Tony Finn Officer 08/06/2018 - current
Mr Thomas Glen Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Mr Max Hislop Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Ms Heather Holland Officer 17/05/2012 - current
Kirsty Brown
kirsty.brown@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7109

Other Information