Clyde Muirshiel Park Authority Joint Committee.

20 December 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 22 meetings found in selected date range
01 December 201711:3013:00CMR2, Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street, PaisleyOccurred
16 February 201811:3012:30Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
22 June 201811:3012:30Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
07 September 201811:3012:30Inverclyde CouncilOccurred
14 December 201811:3012:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
15 February 201911:3012:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 June 201911:3012:30Council Chamber (North Ayrshire), Cunninghame House, Irvine KA12 8EEOccurred
06 September 201911:3012:30Inverclyde CouncilOccurred
13 December 201911:3012:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
14 February 202011:3012:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 30 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Tom Begg (Renfrewshire Council) Member 25/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor John Bell (North Ayrshire Council) Substitute Member 17/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Bill Binks (Renfrewshire Council) Member 25/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Graeme Brooks (Inverclyde Council) Substitute Member 26/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Christopher Curley (Inverclyde Council) Substitute Member 26/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Anthea Dickson (North Ayrshire Council) Substitute Member 17/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Andy Doig (Renfrewshire Council) Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Todd Ferguson (North Ayrshire Council) Member 17/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Neill Graham (Renfrewshire Council) Substitute Member 25/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Paul Mack (Renfrewshire Council) Substitute Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 30 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Martin Ball Officer 06/01/2017 - current
Ms Sandra Black Officer 04/05/2018 - current
Mr Fraser Carlin Officer 20/12/2012 - current
Ms Fiona Carswell Officer 03/06/2019 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 01/07/2015 - current
Mr Aubrey Fawcett (Inverclyde Council) Officer 04/05/2018 - current
Ms Lesley Forsyth Officer 06/02/2017 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 14/12/2015 - current
Ms Valerie Howie Officer 01/08/2016 - current
Mr Stuart Jamieson Officer 11/05/2018 - current
Elaine Currie
elaine.currie@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7111

Other Information