Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Joint Arrangements

Local Partnership - Paisley East

The new model of Local Partnerships has replaced the Local Area Committees. Key functions such as the administration and disbursement of grants to local organisations have been retained however, the key aim is to ensure that the Local Partnerships reflect the views and requirements of local communities and encourage people to be more involved.
27 September 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
24 January 201914:0014:45Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
27 March 201918:0019:00Marriage SuiteOccurred
25 June 201918:0020:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
06 November 201918:0019:00Marriage SuiteOccurred
29 September 202018:0019:00Microsoft TEAMS platformOccurred
25 February 202118:0017:30Microsoft TEAMS platformOccurred
16 June 202118:0019:00Microsoft TEAMS platformOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jennifer Marion Adam-McGregor Chair 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Carolann Davidson Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Karen Devine-Kennedy Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Neill Graham Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Kenny MacLaren Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mags MacLaren Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Marie McGurk Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor John McIntyre Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Member 27/09/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Cathie Cassie Forbes Member 04/02/2021 - current
Mr Lewis Givan Member 18/07/2019 - current
Ms Nicola Gooch Member 18/10/2019 - current
Mr Stuart Graham Officer 11/03/2019 - current
Christopher Johnstone Member 07/02/2019 - current
Ms Elaine Loch Member 07/02/2019 - current
Alison McCann Member 09/07/2021 - current
Mr Fergal McCauley Member 22/10/2020 - current
Ms Susan McDonald Member 04/02/2019 - current
Caroline McQuade Member 30/10/2019 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Annabelle Armstrong-Walter Officer 11/03/2019 - current
Ms Laura McIntyre Officer 11/03/2019 - current
Mr John Trainer Lead Officer 11/03/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information