Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Joint Arrangements

Joint Renfrewshire Licensing Forum and Licensing Board.

Joint meeting between the Renfrewshire Licensing Forum and Licensing Board
18 November 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jennifer Marion Adam-McGregor Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bill Brown Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor John Hood Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Scott Kerr Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Marie McGurk Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Convener 14/11/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 14/11/2017 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Colette Cardosi Member 05/11/2019 - current
Ms Margaret Dymond Convener 18/11/2015 - current
Police Constable Kenneth Kean Member 05/11/2019 - current
Ms Shirley McLean Member 18/11/2015 - current
Mr Piero Pierraccini Member 18/11/2015 - current
Ms Donna Reid Member 18/11/2015 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Ms Gillian Brand Member 14/11/2019 - current
Mr Martin Brier Member 18/11/2015 - current
Ms Elaina Smith Member 14/11/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Paul Shiach
paul.shiach@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
01416187103

Other Information