Scotland Excel Joint Committee

03 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
19 June 202010:4512:00Remotely by MS Teams Occurred
11 December 202010:4512:00City ChambersScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 7, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 62 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Donald Balsillie (Clackmannanshire Council) Member 21/02/2019 - current
Councillor Alastair Bews (Aberdeenshire Council) Member 13/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Gary Bouse (Falkirk Council) Member 13/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Margaret Brisley (Stirling Council) Substitute Member 19/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Charles Buchan (Aberdeenshire Council) Substitute Member 13/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Tony Buchanan (East Renfrewshire) Member 19/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor David Cameron (Aberdeen City Council) Member 02/03/2020 - current
Councillor Jim Clocherty (Inverclyde Council) Member 26/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Rory Colville (Argyll and Bute Council) Member 13/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Councillor Altany Craik (Fife Council) Member 06/07/2017 - 05/05/2022

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Stephen Brannagan Officer 20/07/2015 - current
Mr Hugh Carr Officer 12/08/2015 - current
Mr Mark Conaghan Officer 20/07/2015 - current
Ms Elaine Currie Officer 20/07/2015 - current
Mr Ken Graham Officer 20/07/2015 - current
Mr Alastair MacArthur Officer 20/07/2015 - current
Ms Christine McCourt Officer 11/11/2019 - current
Mr Ian McNaught Officer 09/12/2016 - current
Mrs Karen O'Neill Officer 03/05/2012 - current
Ms Julie Welsh Officer 20/07/2015 - current

Other Information