Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Councillors

Councillor Alistair Mackay

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Surgeries
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:
Renfrewshire Council

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022 Retiring

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and UnionistFri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 08 (Johnstone South and Elderslie)Fri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 May 201715 May 2017

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council26 September 2019Pecuniary
Council04 March 2021Non-Pecuniary
Local Partnership - The Villages10 June 2021Non-Pecuniary
Council16 December 2021Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Click here to to view summaries of the Councillors expenses claims for the last five financial years.

Surgeries

Councillor MacKay does not hold surgeries however is happy to arrange a prompt personal appointment, please contact Councillor Alistair Mackay at cllr.alistair.mackay@renfrewshire.gov.uk or call 0300 300 1418
(if Councillor Mackay is unavailable to take your call, please leave a message).