You are in Council and Boards

Sport, Leisure & Culture Policy Board

This Board has now been terminated. The remit of this Board was sport and leisure; arts culture and libraries; community facilities and halls and Renfrewshire Leisure Limited.
20 December 2012 - 30 June 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
24 January 201315:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 March 201315:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
09 May 201315:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
22 August 201315:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 November 201315:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
16 January 201415:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
06 March 201415:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
08 May 201415:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 August 201415:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
06 November 201415:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Stuart Clark Depute Convener 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Margaret Devine Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Harte Convener 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jacqueline Henry Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Michael Holmes Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Terry Kelly Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mark Macmillan Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Eileen McCartin Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015
Scottish National Party
Councillor Allan Noon Member 20/12/2012 - 30/06/2015

Officers

David Low
david.low@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7105

Other Information