You are in Council and Boards

Paisley South Local Area Committee

This LAC has been terminated. The remit of the local area committee was to promote the well-being of the area and ensure that services meet the needs of the area by promoting active citizenship; advancing the well-being of the area and its communities by shaping services around the needs of residents; promoting enhanced co-ordination and scrutiny of public services at a local level; and funding local projects and distributing grants from delegated area budgets.
17 May 2012 - 27 September 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 26 meetings found in selected date range
28 May 201218:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
28 August 201218:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
13 November 201218:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
12 February 201318:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
14 May 201318:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
27 August 201318:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
19 November 201318:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
18 February 201418:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
20 May 201418:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
26 August 201418:0019:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephen Burns Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Independent
Councillor Paul Mack Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Eileen McCartin Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Marie McGurk Convener 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 40 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Officers

David Low
david.low@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7105

Other Information

  1. pdf FR 1138 The Thursday Club - Private
  1. pdf FR1051 Lamont Farm - Private