Skip to main content
Business - Renfrewshire Council
You are in Council and Boards

Renfrewshire Council Joint Negotiating Committee for Teaching Staff

The functions of this Committee are: to determine relevant conditions of service for all teaching staff, music instructors, education advisers and educational psychologists; and consultation on other relevant matters.
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 41 meetings found in selected date range
01 September 202014:0016:00Teams MeetingOccurred
10 November 202014:0016:00Teams MeetingOccurred
16 February 202114:0016:00Teams MeetingOccurred
23 March 202114:0016:00Remotely via MS TeamsOccurred
27 April 202114:0016:00Remotely via MS TeamsOccurred
08 June 202114:0016:00Remotely via MS TeamsOccurred
31 August 202114:0016:00Remotely via MS TeamsScheduled
09 November 202114:0016:00Remotely via MS TeamsOccurred
08 February 202214:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled 
22 March 202214:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Paterson Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Craig Carson Member 11/06/2019 - current
Mr Kenny Fella Member 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Linda Gibson Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Angela Howie Member 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Jane Liston Member 01/09/2020 - current
Mr Stephen McCrossan Advisor 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Yasmin Murray Member 02/06/2020 - current
Mr Allan Newton Substitute Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Paula Quinn Substitute Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Margaret Renfrew Member 29/08/2019 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Ms Julie Calder Member 28/01/2020 - current
Ms Julie Colquhoun Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Amilia Hall Member 07/09/2016 - current
Mr Gordon McKinlay Member 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Linda Mullin Member 19/10/2015 - current
Ms Hilary Paterson Member 02/06/2020 - current
Ms Mairi Thomas Member 11/06/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Julie Barron
julie.barron@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7095