You are in Council and Boards

Renfrewshire Council Joint Negotiating Committee for Teaching Staff

The functions of this Committee are: to determine relevant conditions of service for all teaching staff, music instructors, education advisers and educational psychologists; and consultation on other relevant matters.
17 May 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 31 meetings found in selected date range
04 September 201814:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
13 November 201814:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
05 February 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
19 March 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
14 May 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
11 June 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
03 September 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled
12 November 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled 
28 January 202014:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled 
24 March 202014:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Paterson Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Craig Carson Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Sarah Dargie Member 13/06/2017 - 05/05/2022
Mr Kenny Fella Member 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Linda Gibson Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Grace Hannigan Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Angela Howie Member 10/06/2014 - current
Mr Stephen McCrossan Advisor 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Joan McCusker Member 10/06/2014 - current
Mr Mark McGlynn Member 11/06/2019 - current
Mr Allan Newton Substitute Member 11/06/2019 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Julie Colquhoun Member 11/06/2019 - current
Ms Amilia Hall Member 07/09/2016 - current
Ms Laura McAllister Member 10/06/2014 - current
Mr Gordon McKinlay Member 10/06/2014 - current
Ms Linda Mullin Member 19/10/2015 - current
Ms Mairi Thomas Member 11/06/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Tracy Slater
tracy.slater@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7061