You are in Council and Boards

Local Partnership - Paisley North, West & Central

The new model of Local Partnerships has replaced the Local Area Committees. Key functions such as the administration and disbursement of grants to local organisations have been retained however, the key aim is to ensure that the Local Partnerships reflect the views and requirements of local communities and encourage people to be more involved.
27 September 2018 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 January 201910:0010:45Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
19 March 201918:0020:00Marriage SuiteOccurred
19 June 201918:0020:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
28 November 201918:0020:00Marriage SuiteOccurred
15 September 202018:0019:30This meeting will be held remotely using Teams.Scheduled 
17 November 202018:0020:00Marriage SuiteScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Carolann Davidson Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Edward Grady Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Karen Kennedy Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Kenny MacLaren Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mags MacLaren Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Cathy McEwan Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor John McIntyre Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Chair 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Will Mylet Member 27/09/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jim Paterson Member 27/09/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Alan Clark Member 04/02/2019 - current
Mr Mike Dillon Member 02/11/2018 - current
Ms Margaret Dymond Member 04/02/2019 - current
Mr Darran Gillan Member 04/02/2019 - current
Mr Stuart Graham Officer 23/01/2019 - current
Depute Chief Inspect Tracy Harkins Officer 18/03/2019 - current
Ms Heather Kay Member 04/02/2019 - current
Ms Alison Love Member 04/02/2019 - current
Mr John McIntyre Member 02/11/2018 - current
Mr John Wilby Vice Convener 02/11/2018 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Annabelle Armstrong-Walter Officer 09/11/2018 - current
Chief Inspector Douglas Falconer Officer 22/08/2019 - current
Ms Karen McIntyre Officer 07/03/2019 - current
Mr Alasdair Morrison Lead Officer 14/01/2019 - current
Ms Carron O'Byrne Officer 07/03/2019 - current
Mrs Karen O'Neill Officer 09/11/2018 - current
Ms Tracy Slater Chair 07/11/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information