You are in Council and Boards

Petitions Board

The remit of this Board is to consider petitions in accordance with the procedures agreed by the Council
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
07 June 201714:3016:00Corporate Meeting Room 3Occurred
30 August 201714:3016:00Corporate Meeting Room 3Occurred
08 November 201714:3016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
29 January 201810:0012:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
04 June 201814:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
03 September 201814:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
25 March 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
11 November 201914:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
27 January 202014:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
23 March 202014:0016:00Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jennifer Marion Adam-McGregor Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bill Brown Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephen Burns Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Neill Graham Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Lisa-Marie Hughes Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Scott Kerr Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Sharkey Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andy Steel Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022

Other Information