You are in Council and Boards

Infrastructure, Land and Environment Policy Board

The remit of this Board includes environmental issues; water and sewerage; waste management; flood prevention; roads and transportation; fleet and infrastructure; sustainability; parks and cemeteries; Clyde Valley Waste Initiative; Strathclyde Partnership for Transport; and Clyde Muirshiel Park Authority.
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
07 June 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
30 August 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
08 November 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
24 January 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 March 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
30 May 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
29 August 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 November 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
23 January 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
20 March 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jennifer Marion Adam-McGregor Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Bill Binks Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephen Burns Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Jacqueline Cameron Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Carolann Davidson Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Eddie Devine Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Neill Graham Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Robert Devine
democratic-services@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7107