You are in Council and Boards

Communities, Housing & Planning Policy Board

The remit of this Board includes housing; civil contingencies; community learning and development; community justice; community councils; community safety and public protection; development management; development planning, and consideration of the strategic development plan. For further information please contact Robert Devine on 0141 618 7107 email: robert.devine@renfrewshire.gov.uk
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 19 of 19 meetings found in selected date range
26 March 201915:0015:30Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 May 201913:0014:45Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
20 August 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
29 October 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
14 January 202013:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
10 March 202013:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
19 May 202013:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
18 August 202013:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 
27 October 202013:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor John McNaughtan Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Kevin Montgomery Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Iain Nicolson Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Jane Strang Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Robert Devine
robert.devine@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7107

Other Information