You are in Council and Boards

Communities, Housing & Planning Policy Board

The remit of this Board includes housing; civil contingencies; community learning and development; community justice; community councils; community safety and public protection; development management; development planning, and consideration of the strategic development plan.
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
06 June 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
29 August 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 November 201713:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
16 January 201814:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
13 March 201814:0016:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
22 May 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
21 August 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
30 October 201813:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
15 January 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
12 March 201913:0015:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Rescheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Bill Binks Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephen Burns Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andy Doig Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor John Hood Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor James MacLaren Member 22/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Kenny MacLaren Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Mags MacLaren Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Colin McCulloch Member 23/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish National Party
Councillor Marie McGurk Convener 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Robert Devine
democratic-services@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7107