You are in Council and Boards

Education Policy Board

This Board has now been terminated. The remit of this Board was education and community learning and development.
17 May 2012 - 31 March 2015
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 16 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish National Party
Councillor Allan Noon Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish National Party
Councillor Bill Perrie Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Sharkey Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Maureen Sharkey Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Tommy Williams Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Reverend Graeme Clark Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Iain Keith Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Jack Nellaney Member 18/12/2014 - 31/03/2015
Robert Devine
robert.devine@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7107

Other Information