You are in Council and Boards

Education Policy Board

This Board has now been terminated. The remit of this Board was education and community learning and development.
17 May 2012 - 31 March 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
31 May 201213:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
23 August 201213:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
04 October 201213:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
15 November 201213:0014:00Council Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
24 January 201313:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 March 201313:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
09 May 201313:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
22 August 201313:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
07 November 201313:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred
16 January 201413:00TBCCouncil Chambers (Renfrewshire)Occurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Bill Brown Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish National Party
Councillor Maria Brown Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish National Party
Provost Lorraine Cameron Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Stuart Clark Depute Convener 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Roy Glen Member 20/12/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jacqueline Henry Convener 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Independent
Councillor Paul Mack Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Mark Macmillan Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Iain McMillan Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alexander Murrin Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Reverend Graeme Clark Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Iain Keith Member 17/05/2012 - 31/03/2015
Mr Jack Nellaney Member 18/12/2014 - 31/03/2015

Officers

Robert Devine
robert.devine@renfrewshire.gcsx.gov.uk
0141 618 7107

Other Information