You are in Council and Boards

Houston, Crosslee, Linwood, Riverside and Erskine Local Area Committee

This LAC has now been terminated. The remit of the local area committee was to promote the well-being of the area and ensure that services meet the needs of the area by promoting active citizenship; advancing the well-being of the area and its communities by shaping services around the needs of residents; promoting enhanced co-ordination and scrutiny of public services at a local level; and funding local projects and distributing grants from delegated area budgets.
17 May 2012 - 27 September 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
29 November 201718:0020:00Linwood High SchoolOccurred
14 March 201818:0019:00Tweedie HallOccurred
06 June 201818:0021:00Tweedie HallOccurred
05 September 201818:0021:00Tweedie HallOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tom Begg Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Audrey Doig Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alison Jean Dowling Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Depute Convener 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Natalie Don Convener 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Harte Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Scott Kerr Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor James MacLaren Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Colin McCulloch Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018
Scottish National Party
Councillor Iain Nicolson Member 18/05/2017 - 27/09/2018

Officers

David Low
david.low@renfrewshire.gov.uk
0141 618 7105
  1. pdf FR1070 Barsail Parent Council Application Summary Sheet 2017-2018 - Private
  1. pdf FR1051 Lamont Farm - Private