You are in Council and Boards

Audit, Risk and Scrutiny Board

The remit of this Board is to act as the Council's audit committee; corporate governance; risk management; monitoring and reviewing service delivery performance, policies and practices; community leadership through monitoring of other public bodies; and standards and ethics. The Board prepares an annual programme, which may include issues for specific investigation.
18 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
06 November 201710:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
22 January 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
19 March 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
29 May 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
27 August 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Occurred
25 September 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 2Occurred
05 November 201810:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
21 January 201910:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
18 March 201910:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 
28 May 201910:0012:30Corporate Meeting Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tom Begg Member 22/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Bill Binks Convener 18/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Stephen Burns Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alison Jean Dowling Member 23/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Michelle Campbell Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Neill Graham Member 25/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Harte Member 30/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Emma Rodden Member 18/05/2017 - 05/05/2022
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Sharkey Depute Convener 23/05/2017 - current
democratic-services@renfrewshire.gov.uk

Other Information